express kitchen & marble inc.

61 east sunrise highway
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378547

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EXPRESS KITCHEN & MARBLE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property: The Harrison....
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Standing 49 stories tall, The Harrison and its 298 units are easy to spot from the Bay Bridge. One particular unit on the 27th floor is available for sale, and it features panoramic views through floor-to-ceiling windows and high-end finishes at every turn. Diagonal-planked oak flooring lends visual texture to a unit outfit with Studio Becker cabinetry and Carrara marble bathrooms with Waterworks fixtures. “The highest level of detail and the finest finishes are installed in the Harrison’s units,” said Lynn Brown of Compass Realty, who is listing 27D for $2.39 million. A Bertazzoni range anchors the kitchen as Italian marble lines the counters and honed porcelain spans the floor.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • East Coast elegance in Orinda
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The home sits on an acre and includes a sport court, Forno Bravo outdoor pizza oven and multiple patios.An open floor plan offers indoor/outdoor living as a bank of windows welcomes sunlight into the remodeled kitchen.Multiple fireplaces are found throughout the design that hosts skylights and divided-light windows.A pair of decks jut out from the upper level, and the landscape includes a chicken coop.Home to Sub-Zero, Wolf and Miele appliances, the kitchen includes marble counters with waterfall edges, a wine refrigerator and white cabinetry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Moon Express Sets Its Sights on Deliveries to the Moon and Beyond
    By KENNETH CHANG - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The company, Moon Express, is aiming to win the $20 million Google Lunar X Prize competition and become a payload delivery company.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Albert Farr masterpiece in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Roaring ’20s grandeur takes center stage at this expansive and historic Piedmont estate. Built by architect Albert Farr, this palatial residence features multiple fireplaces, grand public rooms, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen rests beside a family room and includes dual ovens, marble counters and traditional cabinetry, while the formal dining room features an antique chandelier and garden views. A brick courtyard and landscaped garden wait behind the home that includes a detached apartment. The grounds include a tournament-size tennis court, a raised lawn and sculpted hedges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • DoorDash trials food delivery via Marble’s autonomous robots
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    DoorDash is doubling down on its efforts to embrace robots and enhance its on-demand food delivery service. The San Francisco-based company is partnering with robotics startup Marble for a pilot program that will kick off initially in the San Francisco Bay Area. Marble began life in San Francisco in 2015, but only emerged out of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
express kitchen amp marble inc lindenhurst ny