expo garage door corp.

133-16 222nd street
springfield gardens, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648723

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EXPO GARAGE DOOR CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Six bedroom in Moraga open Sunday
    Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Sited on nearly an acre studded with oaks and redwoods, this sizable ranch home boasts charming curb appeal and a three-car garage. The traditional floor plan puts the living and dining room on opposite sides of the foyer, while sliding glass doors off the master suite open to the lush gardens. Listing agent: Linnette Edwards, Abio Properties, (925) 580-8801, ledwards@ abioproperties.com. 406 Fernwood Drive. $1.629 million. Beds: 6 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,781 Open home: 1 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bike thief trades up in SF burglary
    By Filipa Ioannou - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    A burglar broke into the garage of a home near Twin Peaks in San Francisco earlier this week, stealing a man’s bicycle and leaving an old bike in its place, officials said.Police believe the thief broke into the home on Mountain Spring Avenue near Twin Peaks between 5 p.m. Monday and midnight Tuesday, according to the San Francisco Police Department.The 59-year-old victim later noticed his garage door open, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Contemporary living at Potrero's ‘jewel on the hill’
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    [...] a corner home in Potrero Hill became a signature party house for decorator to the stars. The interior is a lasting legacy of designer Larry Masnada, the prominent ’80s artisan who fashioned pads for Mel Brooks, Frank Sinatra, and Diane Sawyer. Believed to be the first home built in the neighborhood, the corner residence owes its existence to diary owner Charles Dow. There’s leather on the stainless steel vanities and a circular shower. The kitchen’s glossy aesthetic draws comparisons to sleek European kitchens. The flowing design of the public rooms ushers guests toward the pool patio in this warmer section of San Francisco. The main level a floor above includes a pair of bedrooms opposite the living and dining rooms. Drawings for transforming the attic into a full upper level offer a glimpse into further development potential. The garage level — with its full bathroom, bedroom and own entrance — stands out as an turnkey income stream. The design shows an abundance of thought into daily living as a bathroom with sliding glass doors off the patio invites a shower before coming inside from the pool. A pair of sinks complement this sleek space and pairs with the handleless cabinetry and the cooktop’s stainless steel backsplash. The far end of the eat-in kitchen features a breakfast area with a built-in office nook. A gourmet kitchen features a built-in cooktop, dual ovens and sunroom windows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
expo garage door corp springfield gardens ny