exodus fine homes & estates inc

134 belknap ave.
yonkers, new york 10710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419545

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EXODUS FINE HOMES & ESTATES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Finally, a home built just for you and your one million disgusting cats
    By Heather Dockray - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Just because they're cats doesn't mean they don't deserve their own million dollar home to piss in. 

    Thankfully, that home is on the market and available for the low low price of $240,000. Coldwell Banker just recently listed this "Medieval cat castle" in Stanford, Arizona, complete with every random stuffed animal nailed to a wooden pole you can dream of.

    Other fine features of this home include:

    • Cat posters glued to the wall

    • Cat posters glued to the ceiling

    • Cats probably stored in a windowless room in the basement, oh god, oh god

    • Huge cat trees

    • Random, innocent stuffed animals nailed to a wooden post

    • A cat-themed bar

    • Kitten bath mats

    • A fine collections of seashells

    • Fun ambiguous carpet stains

    • Great natural lighting! Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Cats, Real Estate, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Google Said to Be Facing Record E.U. Fine by End of August
    By MARK SCOTT - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Regulators are set to impose a penalty of more than $1 billion and force the company to alter how it operates, according to people familiar with the case.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page