executive town cars, limousines & suvs, LLC

post office box 69
bedford hills, new york, 10507

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566991

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EXECUTIVE TOWN CARS, LIMOUSINES & SUVS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Audi’s A5 and S5 Sportback: A performance-minded detour from the SUV
    By Sam Machkovech - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Kiss the sub-$30,000 tier goodbye in Audi's latest niche-specific sportback.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ford’s Latest Recall Involves Only 3 Vehicles
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Another day, another recall for airbags. But what makes this Ford recall stand out is that the recall involves a grand total of just three vehicles.Not three car models, or three model years, but three individual SUVs. More precisely, three 2016 Ford Escape vehicles that contain knee airbags that the carmaker says do not meet safety standards.According …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Star Cars of the Shanghai Auto Show 2017
    Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    From electric supercars to an SUV whose name has a striking similarity to U.S. President Donald Trump, the world's biggest auto market is showcased in Shanghai. Photo/Video: Menglin Huang

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Autos
  • The Toyota C-HR Hybrid is a mass-market vehicle with panache
    By Ars Staff - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Toyota C-HR is the best of the increasingly popular midsize SUV segment.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Teens injured when car slams into horse-drawn buggy
    By Associated Press - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    WILSON, Wis. — Three teenagers were injured when an SUV crashed into their horse-drawn buggy in St. Croix County. The State Patrol says an 18-year-old woman was thrown from the buggy and knocked unconscious. She was airlifted to Regions Hospital in St. Paul, Minnesota. Two others in the buggy, a 19-year-old man and a 17-year-old...

    Source: New York Post: News