evs interactive, inc

robert j. riegler, esq.
p.o. box 1650, 35 oak street
greenwood lake, new york 10925

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556096

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EVS INTERACTIVE, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Startup Pioneers EV-to-Grid Technology in Pilot at UC San Diego
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Nuvve, a San Diego cleantech startup, has begun a pilot project with UC San Diego that is intended to demonstrate the feasibility of using electric vehicles as a kind of collective energy storage reservoir for the power grid. After securing a $4.2 million grant from the California Energy Commission this week, Nuvve and UC San […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A Slew Of Original Programming: How Much Is Too Much?
    Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    There's tons of new digital video programming from over-the-top TV, cable, and broadcast networks. But how much is too much?

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Facebook Establishes New Mission
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Over the next decade, the tech titan now endeavors to "give people the power to build community and bring the world closer together." To help people help themselves, Facebook's product road map is now focused on building "meaningful communities," according to CEO Mark Zuckerberg.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • There are more than 2 million electric vehicles on the road around the world
    By Megan Geuss - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    According to an IEA report, Norway and China have been pulling the weight when it comes to EV sales.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Facebook’s AI crosses language barrier to assist in Spanish
    By Josh Constine - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Any technology that only works in English neglects 75% of the world. That problem is especially severe for Facebook with its global userbase. Yet most languages are being left out by the advances in artificial intelligence centered around natural language processing led by researchers in the U.S. and China. But today marks a milestone for AI accessibility. Facebook Messenger’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Microsoft joins the open source Cloud Foundry Foundation
    By Frederic Lardinois - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Microsoft today announced that it is joining the Cloud Foundry Foundation, the non-profit behind the open source Cloud Foundry platform-as-a-service project that’s currently in use by about half of the Fortune 500 companies. Microsoft is joining at the Gold Member tier where it joins the likes of Google (which joined last December and also hired the foundation’s former… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular