everlasting etching & engraving, LLC

5033 route 88
sodus, new york 14551

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4416371

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EVERLASTING ETCHING & ENGRAVING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Personalize your belongings with this compact laser engraver
    By Tony Lee - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    'Cubiio' is running a Kickstarter campaign to raise funds to build portable laser engravers that can engrave multiple surfaces at the push of a button.  Read more...

    More about Food, Kickstarter, Mashable Video, Wood, and Laser

    Source: Mashable!
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Get crafty with this at-home laser engraver that just hit $1 million on Kickstarter
    By Nicole Cammorata - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Cubiio is a nifty little device that makes at-home laser printing quick, easy, and relatively painless. Inventor Mason Hung stopped by the Mashable office in New York recently to give us a demo, where it became clear after just a couple minutes why Cubiio is absolutely killing it on Kickstarter. (They've just surpassed $1 million, well beyond their $25,000 goal.)

    This dinosaur engraving printed in under a minute.

    Able to print on materials like wood, leather, paper, and felt, the cube-shaped laser printer is about the size of a plum — bigger than a golf ball but smaller than a tennis ball — and uses an external battery pack as its power source. It works similarly to a 3D printer, in that you upload your design of choice to an SD card and then power the whole system with an app on your smartphone. Read more...

    More about Laser, Lasers, Mashable Shopping, Shopping Kickbooster, and Shopping Kickstarter

    Source: Mashable!
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
everlasting etching amp engraving llc sodus ny