event blast inc.

171c milbar boulevard
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401825

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EVENT BLAST INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Keeping Score: That Was Hit a Country Mile, or 495 Feet if You’re Into Hard Data
    By FILIP BONDY - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Home run mythology must now compete with cutting-edge efforts to quantify mighty blasts from “pitch delivery to the conclusion of the event.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Taking risks with AI? We want you on stage at MB 2017
    By VB Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    MobileBeat 2017 is not here for the dreamers — it’s built by the doers. And this year they’re getting the spotlight, too. We’re offering the MobileBeat stage to the established brands that aren’t resting on their laurels — the ones who have plunged head-first into hands-on, results-oriented, ROI-blasting AI, while everyone else is still standing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • 2017 NonProfit Pro Leadership Conference Recap
    By Nhu Te - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The NonProfit PRO Leadership Conference was a blast this year. Our speakers were great, our content was educational and our attendees had a fantastic time. Check out the video to see this year’s highlights. What do you want to see in 2018?

    The post 2017 NonProfit Pro Leadership Conference Recap appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Blast Outside Kindergarten in Eastern China Kills at Least Seven
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    An explosion outside a kindergarten in eastern China killed seven and injured dozens Thursday afternoon, local authorities said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News