eve vadney lo inc.

179-25 144th ave.
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373699

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EVE VADNEY LO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Dozens of Migrating Turtles Delay Flights at JFK Airport
    Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    About 40 diamondback terrapins crawled out of Jamaica Bay and onto JFK's airfield Friday, the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey said.

    Source: NBC News
  • Bob Marley Comes Alive in This Collection of Interviews With the People Who Knew Him Best
    By TOURÉ - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    In Roger Steffens’s rich new oral biography, “So Much Things to Say,” the life of Jamaica’s most famous son is revealed through a chorus of crucial voices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On eve of British Open, Dustin Johnson and Jordan Spieth are co-favorites
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    SOUTHPORT, England – On the eve of the 146th Open Championship at Royal Birkdale, Dustin Johnson and Jordan Spieth are co-favorites to (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
eve vadney lo inc jamaica ny