eve and nico crafts & home decor inc.

40 west 31st street
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516110

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EVE AND NICO CRAFTS & HOME DECOR INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Devils Take Nico Hischier No. 1, Defying N.H.L. Draft Predictions
    By JEFF ARNOLD - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Hischier, surprised that the Devils picked him over Nolan Patrick, becomes the first Swiss-born player to be selected first over all in the draft.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The surprising spots ‘Younger’ star Nico Tortorella goes to zen out in NYC
    By Hana R. Alberts - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A typical morning for Nico Tortorella involves coffee, a workout and a walk with his Chihuahua, Sun. The 29-year-old actor grew up in the Chicago suburbs and now lives in Williamsburg, an easy commute to Silvercup Studios in Queens, where he films TV Land’s “Younger,” whose Season 4 finale is Sept. 13. “The dream was...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
eve and nico crafts amp home decor inc new york ny