evc consulting group inc.

36-25 union street apt 10a
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526974

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EVC CONSULTING GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Iraqis berate teen who could face death penalty for joining ISIS
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The German teen who ran away to Mosul to join ISIS may be executed for joining the terror group, according to reports that emerged this week, along with newly released video showing her paraded through the streets of Iraq following her capture. A dazed and wounded Linda Wenzel, 16, who was flushed last month out...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mistake Or Intentional? Newspaper Runs Without Pictures
    Monday Aug 12, 2013

    If newspaper pictures tell a story, then what happens when a daily newspaper runs without photos? The boxes, where photos should be, ran blank except for a tiny graphic in the middle -- the universalsign of a broken image link. Is someone going to lose his or her job for letting such an egregious error go to press? Not this time, because this faux pas was intentional.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
evc consulting group inc flushing ny