evans newton, incorporated

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529018

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
ARIZONA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EVANS NEWTON, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York's Bee Cop
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Officer Darren Mays is a beat cop by night and the NYPD’s? official beekeeper by day. He removes ?stray ?swarms from across the city and raises honeybees on the roof of his precinct headquarters in Queens, NY. Video: Evan Engel. Photo: Sangsuk Sylvia Kang for The Wall Street Journal.?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • New York City Cop by Night, Beekeeper by Day
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Officer Darren Mays is a beat cop by night and the NYPD’s? official beekeeper by day. He removes ?stray ?swarms from across the city and raises honeybees on the roof of his precinct headquarters in Queens, NY. Video: Evan Engel. Photo: Sangsuk Sylvia Kang for The Wall Street Journal.?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Giants’ Evan Engram stops ‘thinking too much’ and dominates
    By Brian Lewis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Giants coach Ben McAdoo advised Evan Engram to stop thinking, and as soon as he did, the rookie started excelling. The first-round pick had the best practice of his budding career Saturday, playing quicker and with more confidence. That it came on the first day of green zone work was no coincidence. Both Engram and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • How Evan Engram’s mom scared him into going for greatness
    By Steve Serby - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    It took exactly one question, about her son’s professional football debut Friday night, for the emotions to overcome Evan Engram’s proud mother. Michelle Zelina’s voice choked up and she said: “Oh wow … it’s just gonna be amazing, this whole experience … I’m sorry.” She was asked why this moment is so emotional for her....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
evans newton incorporated new york ny