european direct corporate finance institutional investors iv LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645860

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - EUROPEAN DIRECT CORPORATE FINANCE INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS IV LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • With new ecosystems, is the future bright for banking?
    By Ronald van Loon - Sunday Apr 2, 2017

    Next year is likely to be a game-changing year for the banking and finance sector. As the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Revised Payment Service Directive (PSD2) are implemented across the European Union, the exclusive control of banks and other financial institutions on financial data of their customers is about to end.These new regulations will open the door to almost any company interested in claiming a share, particularly the tech giants, such as Amazon, Facebook, Google.While this may look like a challenge to many, we, as journey science experts, view this as an...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Cloudbeds Raises $9M to Expand its Technology, Brand Awareness
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cloudbeds, a cloud-based provider of hospitality management software, said today it has raised slightly more than $9 million in Series B financing to expand its software-as-a-service platform and broaden awareness of its brand. The San Diego company describes the financing as its first institutional round, and said it brings total funding for the five-year-old startup […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Index Funds Are Great for Investors, Risky for Corporate Governance
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One solution is to abstain from voting, leaving decisions to those with an incentive to be informed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    An organization founded by film lovers uses direct mail to expand its community and fund its mission. The American Film Institute began as the result of a presidential mandate in 1967...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Data Collective, Other Top AI VCs, Pour $102M Into Element AI Series A
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Canada’s Element AI, publicly launched in October, announced today it has raised US$102 million in an outsized Series A financing round seen by experts as a sign that artificial intelligence is ready to solve real-world business problems. The young Montreal-based company, whose staff of AI engineers collaborates with academic AI researchers, offers consulting services to […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Data Collective, Other Top AI VCs, Pour $102M Into Element AI Series A
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Canada’s Element AI, publicly launched in October, announced today it has raised US$102 million in an outsized Series A financing round seen by experts as a sign that artificial intelligence is ready to solve real-world business problems. The young Montreal-based company, whose staff of AI engineers collaborates with academic AI researchers, offers consulting services to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Increased Corporate Reporting Good For Nonprofits
    By Andy Segedin - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    More than four out of five (82 percent) of S&P 500 companies published corporate sustainability reports in 2016, representing a four-fold increase from 2011. The

    Source: The NonProfit Times