eternal youth social adult day care corporation

785 e. 181 street
bronx, new york 10460

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455370

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE, 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ETERNAL YOUTH SOCIAL ADULT DAY CARE CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Facebook Feeds: Adults Share, Teens Impact Drinking Levels
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    According to Facebook findings, more than 40% of younger U.S. Millennials say friends' social feeds factor into their non-alcoholic beverage-buying decisions. How such social activity influences youngpeople's alcohol consumption, Facebook did not say. At least virtually -- adults love sharing their drinks with friends.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Nudes, Sexts, And Dealing With An Ex: Why Marketers Should Care
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    From generation to generation, you hear the same thing: Back in my day, things were not this crazy, oversexed, and dangerous. You probably also talk about how you walked uphill both ways to school(possibly in the snow).

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Social Media Inspires Travel (And Jealousy)
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Most adults who travel today say they were inspired to do so by social media content showing their friends' adventures.

    Source: Media Post: The Social Graf
  • Docs Want Warnings On Social Media
    Tuesday May 23, 2017

    Britain's Royal Society for Public Health recently published a new report, "#StatusOfMind," on the impact of social media on the health and well-being of young adults.

    Source: Media Post: The Social Graf
  • Facebook Feeds: Adults Share, Teens Impact Drinking Levels
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    According to Facebook findings, more than 40% of younger U.S. Millennials say friends' social feeds factor into their non-alcoholic beverage-buying decisions. How such social activity influences youngpeople's alcohol consumption, Facebook did not say. At least virtually -- adults love sharing their drinks with friends.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • This Outdoor Gear For Good Company Proved You Can Be A Benefit Corporation From Day One
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    “If there’s an investor that won’t invest in me because I founded a benefit corporation, that’s not the right investor for us.”

    Davis Smith knows what he’s doing when it comes to e-commerce. A 38-year-old serial entrepreneur, he founded, and later sold, an online pool table retailer straight out of business school; that venture lead him to cofound Baby.com.br, Brazil’s largest baby care retailer, for which he raised over $40 million in venture capital funding.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Understanding The Fickle Adult Beverage Consumer
    Monday May 8, 2017

    Many of us will head to the grocery store for Memorial Day to pick up a few items and, inevitably, that includes grabbing beer, wine or a spirit product. We have our list in hand and a pretty goodidea of what we're going to buy. But something happens to 21% of us while in the store: We change our mind.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers