estee senior housing, LLC

attn: thomas f. patrick,
executive director, po box 549
rome, new york 13442

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495631

County
FULTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ESTEE SENIOR HOUSING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Back To The Future: What Marketers Want
    Monday May 15, 2017

    I spent last week at The Festival of Media Global in Rome. There were on-stage discussions with global leaders from P&G, VW, Burberry, Lastminute.com and many others. It was an excellent event, andit gave me the opportunity to talk to almost a dozen senior marketing and media leaders. Here's what I heard:

    Source: Media Post: Online Spin
  • Rome Journal: No Swimming! Rome Braces for Summer of Tourists at Its Fountains
    By JASON HOROWITZ - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Already this year, stiff fines have failed to stop fountain-bathing in warm weather, and now the police who protect the Trevi Fountain, backed by a strict ordinance, have more officers on duty.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • David Lynch and Ian McKellen to appear at Rome Film Festival
    By Variety - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    David Lynch will be feted with a lifetime achievement award.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Jared Kushner on New White House Innovation Office
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jared Kushner, Donald Trump’s son-in-law and senior adviser, made a rare public statement on Monday at a tech summit in Washington aimed at modernizing government. Mr. Kushner leads the newly created White House Office of American Innovation. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lenovo Taps Talend To Keep Data In-House
    Wednesday Dec 21, 2016

    Keeping data in-house rather than sending it to the cloud has advantages, says Marc Gallman, senior manager, big data architecture at Lenovo. One advantage is creating an nontraditional attributiondata model that continually proves a positive return on investment.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • Jared Kushner to Travel to Middle East in Effort to Advance U.S. Peace Efforts
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    President Donald Trump’s son-in-law and senior White House adviser, Jared Kushner, plans to travel to the Middle East this week to try to advance U.S. efforts to reach an Israeli-Palestinian peace deal, a White House official said Sunday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News