essential elements of huntington, corp.

420 new york ave.
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399073

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ESSENTIAL ELEMENTS OF HUNTINGTON, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Elements Of Media Design: Engaging Kids In Multimedia Platforms
    Tuesday Nov 4, 2008

    Before the digital revolution, advertising creatives and designers had to master narrowly focused knowledge and skill sets to optimize the consumer's engagement with a brand messages. Today, it is essential to understand consumer engagement with each discrete medium and how the interaction among those media influences brand message delivery.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Kids 6-11
  • The Man Behind Trump’s Voter Fraud Obsession
    By ARI BERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    How Kris Kobach, the Kansas secretary of state, plans to remake America through restrictive voting and immigration laws.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Elements Of Oral Chemotherapy Compliance
    Friday Jan 27, 2017

    How healthcare marketers can improve at-home adherence and outcomes.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Element AI Gets $102M To Expand AI Incubator
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The artificial intelligence expert Element AI just raised $102 million, part of which it plans to spend on staffing and business development. As TechCrunch explains, Element is a “Montreal-based platform and incubator that wants to be the go-to place for any and all companies (big or small) that are building or want to include AI solutions in their businesses.”

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Why Element.AI’s $102 million round is just the beginning
    By Simon Schneider,Francis Béland, Predator Capital Partners - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The venture capital community was shocked last week with Element AI’s fundraise. How can a Canadian startup founded in late 2016 raise a Series-A in June 2017 for a cool $102 million? Microsoft, NVIDIA, and Intel Capital were among the illustrious group of VCs who put in this sum into a round that makes almost […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Andy Rubin’s Essential phone announces carrier availability and it’s… Sprint
    By Ron Amadeo - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Andy Rubin's smartphone startup signs a deal with the smallest of the big four carriers.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Get Ready for IoT by Taking 3 Essential Steps
    By Oliver Schabenberger, Executive VP and CTO, SAS - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    To prepare for IoT, companies need to take advantage of big data and advanced analytics, and adapt their culture, so they are ready for the transformation.

    Source: Information Week
  • Microsoft Surface Laptop Review: Pretty but Not Essential
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Microsoft’s MacBook clone brings some refinement to the crowded PC laptop market. But you’re going to either love or hate its most distinct feature: a cloth-covered interior.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News