espinal bakery restaurant corp.

90-04 37th avenue
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605750

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ESPINAL BAKERY RESTAURANT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Vegetables With Benefits at ABCV
    By PETE WELLS - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The menu at Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new vegetarian restaurant in the Flatiron district tries to impart “plant-based intelligence.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fort Point expands in Ferry Building, fills Marla Bakery space
    By Justin Phillips - Tuesday Mar 7, 2017

    There’s a little bit of a shuffle happening over at the Ferry Building.

    Fort Point is taking over the space formerly occupied by Marla Bakery. This means the beer company is essentially doubling its footprint in the Ferry Building’s North Arcade.

    While the craft beer brand founded by Justin and Tyler Catalana is growing, Marla Bakery from Joe Wolf and Amy Brown, is scaling back to focus on their Outer Richmond spot. They brought back dinner service last year, and since then they’ve been finding small ways to tweak and improve the menu.

    “Essentially we just want to really concentrate building a wonderful program out in Outer Richmond,” Wolf said. “It’s definitely sad to go. The Ferry Building is an amazing community to be a part of.”

    Marla Bakery’s last day of operations at the Ferry Building was Jan. 27.

    The Marla Bakery crew opened its Ferry Building spot in late 2015. Wolf said he was happy with the space, but as a small business the travel demands it required ended up playing a factor in their decision to scale down.

    He said he isn’t ruling out the potential of opening a second location down the road, but for right now, it just isn’t in the cards.

    “Right now, the focus is on one location,” he said.

    Meanwhile, Fort Point said its planning to officially transition the space to a full retail outpost over the next few months, complete with an additional 30 beer garden seats.

    It’s all fast growth for the craft beer team. They serve 650 bar/restaurant accounts in town now, and they’re on track to produce 24,000 barrels this year, roughly double what they produced last year. Just to keep pace, they’ve upgraded the brewery three times.

    Right now, the Fort Point Ferry Building kiosk’s biggest draw is its growlers (glass: $5 deposit; stainless steel: $30 deposit). Happy hour glasses ($7-$8), pretzels ($4) and hot dogs ($6-$7) round out the current offerings. 

    Fort Point Beer Company Kiosk, One Ferry Building, S.F. (415) 818-3993

     

     

     

    Source: SFGATE.com: Inside Scoop
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Another New York Diner Turns Off the Grill, a Victim of Rising Rents
    By REMY TUMIN - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Cup & Saucer is closing after more than 70 years in Lower Manhattan, the latest sign that the days of the classic city diner may be numbered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
espinal bakery restaurant corp jackson heights ny