eshop insider LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354143

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ESHOP INSIDER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Tiger Woods surfaces with shirtless humble brag
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Friday Aug 4, 2017

      Tiger Woods is proud of his summer bod. On Friday, the embattled golfer posted a snap from his Bahamian getaway as he toted the catch of the day on a fishing boat. “Nothing like free diving with the kids for lobster at Albany,” Woods wrote. Though Woods, 41, was spotted at a gym inside...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
eshop insider llc albany ny