erp big data LLC

314 oregon road
mohawk, new york 13407

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4615959

County
HERKIMER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ERP BIG DATA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Lyris Rebrands, Builds Out Digital ERP System To Process Data
    Wednesday Sep 12, 2012

    Emeryville-based Lyris unveiled a digital marketing platform Tuesday resembling an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system built to support online advertising, part of an effort to rebuild andrebrand the company. The transformation began two years ago after Wolfgang Maasberg stepped in as Lyris CEO. The company shuttered several products, reconfigured a global sales organization, andreduced the employee count from 292 employees to 165.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Big Data tells mortgage traders an amazing amount about you
    By Matt Scully - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The New York startup sucks in data from marketing firms, public loan filings, courthouses and dozens of other sources, and sells it to mortgage bond and loan traders.The vivid detail the company turns up — the types of stores borrowers tend to shop at and whether they rent out their homes on Airbnb, for example — may unsettle privacy advocates, but it’s a boon for investors trying to figure out how likely homeowners are to pay their obligations.Across the world of finance, startups are using big data to try to improve Wall Street’s success with everything from consumer lending to stock trading.The average fund manager can gain 0.4 to 0.7 percentage point of return by using more intelligent data when trading mortgages, at least for home loans that haven’t been bundled into securities, according to John Ardy, CEO of Resitrader, an institutional marketplace for home loans.“We’re concerned about how this information is shared, and how it can have adverse consequences for individuals without their even realizing it,” said Lee Tien, a senior staff attorney at the Electronic Frontier Foundation, a nonprofit focusing on civil liberties.[...] money managers using information they get from TheNumber could face accusations of discriminating against borrowers based on race or religion if it turns out the factors the company looks at tend to single out particular types of people, said Frank Pasquale, a professor at the University of Maryland’s Francis King Carey School of Law.Fund managers that use TheNumber are typically buying subprime mortgages, many of which have defaulted.TheNumber tries to determine how much pride a homeowner probably has in his or her property, based on information it gleans from third parties, such as whether the resident tends to click on online ads from home improvement and gardening stores.Experian, for example, tries to make sure investors can’t readily determine borrowers’ identities when it hands out mortgage data, said Michele Raneri, a vice president of analytics and new business development at Experian.Added information about borrowers could boost transparency in the mortgage bond market, where getting information about creditworthiness and prices can be much harder than in other debt markets.“Investors in every other market get to see what they are buying — but not mortgage bond investors,” said Adam Murphy, founder of Empirasign Strategies LLC, a trading data firm for mortgage bond professionals.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Primary Data’s DataSphere Platform Delivers the Dream of Data Orchestration to CDOs
    By Frank J. Ohlhorst - Tuesday May 16, 2017

    DataSphere orchestrates data across file, block and object protocols

    Source: Gigaom
erp big data llc mohawk ny