ernesto's on madison, inc.

393 first st
troy, new york 12180

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613675

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ERNESTO'S ON MADISON, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Madison Startup Asto Tests Its CT Scanner on a Standing Horse
    By Jeff Buchanan - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Asto CT, a Madison, WI-based startup developing a computed tomography (CT) device for performing scans of animals, has taken a major step forward this spring in its effort to commercialize its machine. The results could impact the field of CT technology for veterinarians and other specialists. In late April, one of the company’s scanners was […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • 'Fearless Girl' Steals the Conversation
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The “Fearless Girl” statue facing the charging bull on Wall Street is among the marketing efforts expected to rake up awards when Madison Avenue descends on the French Riviera for the annual Cannes Lions ad festival this week.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • ARI, Hyperloop, SmartUQ, GrocerKey, & More: This Week’s WI Watchlist
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Catch up on news from Wisconsin’s innovation community with these recent headlines: —ARI Network Services (NASDAQ: ARIS), a Milwaukee-based company that develops e-commerce software for equipment manufacturers and other customers, was acquired for about $140 million by True Wind Capital, a San Francisco-based private equity firm. Prior to the deal, shares in ARI Network Services […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Schools Try Blocking Social Media
    Tuesday May 9, 2017

    Last week, four public schools in Madison, Wisconsin began blocking free wi-fi access to dozens of social media apps.

    Source: Media Post: The Social Graf
  • Agency of the Year: Bronze, Design -- Digitaria
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    By tuning out East Coast chatter and conventional thinking, Digitaria creates digital designs that are as useful as they are beautiful. Daiga Atvara talks fast, and from her cadence, you just knowshe is saying something important, so you press the phone hard to your ear, try to block out the Madison Avenue noise outside your window (and in a way, that's just what Madison Avenue is to Atvara --noise) and listen. She's excited, and passionately tells you about design, art, clients and culture, speaking about them in her Latvian accent as if they were one and the same, because to her theyare. Although you can see Madison Avenue covered in snow and grime outside your window, if you listen closely enough, you'll soon find yourself transported to the San Diego headquarters of Digitaria,the agency Atvara cofounded some 15 years ago, at which she serves as chief creative director.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA