equipment support corporation

100 hanover avenue
suite 102
cedar knolls, new jersey 07927

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467848

County
DELAWARE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EQUIPMENT SUPPORT CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cedars-Sinai Awards $4.8 Million in Grants for Safety-Net Groups
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Grants were awarded through the Community Clinic Initiative in support of programs that address the physical and mental healthcare needs of underserved populations....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Walk-through: Larkspur retreat enjoys traditional, contemporary flavor
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Set atop a gentle knoll in Larkspur’s Palm Hill neighborhood, this expansive five-bedroom revolves around a courtyard with a sparkling pool.Divided light windows, built-in cabinetry and a tray ceiling adorn the formal dining room, while the living room hosts a built-in entertainment center above a gas fireplace.An open kitchen equipped with professional appliances opens to the courtyard through a collapsible glass wall.A casual dining space and bar area stand on opposite sides of the kitchen.Designer wallpaper finishes a spa bathroom complete with walk-in shower and freestanding soaking tub.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Cedar Point’s next thrill ride debuts in Planet Coaster
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Cedar Point in Sandusky, Ohio, is one of the most famous roller coaster parks in the world. Thrill-seekers often anticipate its new rides. Well, now you can check out its next coaster digitally before it opens next year. Cedar Point has teamed up with Planet Coaster, the hit theme park simulator for PC, to debut […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Four ways a strong brand can drive corporate giving
    Thursday Feb 23, 2017

    A strong brand provides countless benefits for nonprofit fundraising programs. It helps organizations stand out from their peers, focuses fundraisers and other communicators on the messages they need to drive action, and provides the vision for a better future that inspires supporters to give.

    A strong brand can also give you the edge you need to attract corporate donors. With $24.5 billion donated by corporations last year, that’s no small consideration. Here are four ways that your brand can help support your corporate giving program:

    1. Trust
    A clearly defined brand will help your organization generate stronger, more trusting relationships with your supporters, a key ingredient in building engaged communities. Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) programs want to do good, but they also want to promote their own brand and connect with consumers. If your audience is highly engaged, corporate donors can feel confident that their support will get noticed. Because people like to support companies that do good, a recognized connection with your organization can help them build trust and find new, loyal customers within your community.

    2. Reliability
    Corporate donors want to support good causes, but they also know that the nonprofit they choose to associate their brand with reflects back onto them. So, it is equally true that the values associated with a nonprofit brand will reflect on your corporate donors, and if your brand isn’t sufficiently professional or reliably expressed, you are starting at a disadvantage.

    3. Clarity
    CSR programs operate based on defined philanthropic priorities, which are typically selected based on the causes’ affinities with the company’s business interests. For example, Disney’s corporate citizenship program focuses on causes benefiting children. Other companies, like Google, that focus on organizations using technology to combat a range of issues, can get fairly niche. Having a clear mission statement—which is a core piece of your brand identity—as well as key messages articulated in concise language will help you appeal to a CSR team.

    4. Personality
    Well-defined brands, whether nonprofit or corporate, express a clear personality that helps them to distinguish themselves. Corporations prefer to support organizations that align with their brand’s personality, so having a distinct personality that aligns with a corporate brand can make your nonprofit more attractive.

    Source: BigDuck smart communications for nonprofits
  • America wants tax cuts for the middle class, not for corporations
    By John Crudele - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    My July Fourth column was about America’s 241-year aversion to paying taxes and how tax reform — if done wrong — might incite people to act like their rebellious forefathers. Well, a new Gallup survey shows significant support (no surprise here) for middle class tax cuts: 61 percent agreed with the idea, 26 percent disagreed...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Police Criticize Trump for Urging Officers Not to Be ‘Too Nice’ With Suspects
    By BRIAN M. ROSENTHAL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Law enforcement officials condemned the president’s remarks as inappropriate and potentially dangerous. Police supporters said it was clearly intended as a joke.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
equipment support corporation cedar knolls ny