engineered industrial textiles LLC

118 half moon bay
croton on hudson, new york 10520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4569173

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ENGINEERED INDUSTRIAL TEXTILES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Croton Leaves Are Fading – Why Is My Croton Losing Its Color
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Care Of Outdoor Croton Plants: How To Grow A Croton Outdoors
    By Bonnie L. Grant - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
engineered industrial textiles llc croton on hudson ny