engelen ltd.

1360 sunny ridge road
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552106

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ENGELEN LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Knife-Throwing as a Sport: Who Would Have Thunk It?
    By PETE CROATTO - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    No, ESPN is not televising it — at least not yet. But there are a growing number of devotees who love the sound of knife hitting wood.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Heather Hardy knows when she’s taking next MMA step
    By George Willis - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    LAS VEGAS — Professional women’s boxing champion Heather Hardy will resume her MMA career on Oct. 20 when she takes on Kristina Williams at Bellator 185 at Mohegan Sun, the Post has learned. Hardy, 20-0-1 as a professional boxer, made her MMA debut last June when she earned a bloody third-round TKO over Alice Yauger...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • In Urban China, Cash Is Rapidly Becoming Obsolete
    By PAUL MOZUR - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Across the country's cities, the rapid growth of mobile payments is making cash all but obsolete.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
engelen ltd mohegan lake ny