endangered new york incorporated

200 washington st.
troy, new york 12180

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560914

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ENDANGERED NEW YORK INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Troy Aikman weds stunning fashionista in Santa Barbara
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Troy Aikman will kick off the 2017 NFL season as a married man. The former Cowboys quarterback wed Capa Mooty Saturday in an intimate ceremony on the beach in Santa Barbara, Calif., according to the Dallas Morning News. “Ladies and gentlemen, Mr. & Mrs. Aikman,” the Fox Sports analyst later shared on Instagram. Together since...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • COUNTRY STAR DEAD Troy Gentry killed in New Jersey helicopter crash
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Troy Gentry, singer in Montgomery Gentry country band, dies
    By Mesfin Fekadu - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    NEW YORK — As one half of Montgomery Gentry, Troy Gentry — who died Friday in a helicopter crash — helped the country music duo become a successful act in the genre, launching countless hits, winning multiple awards and reaching platinum status throughout the 2000s. Mr. Gentry, 50, was killed hours before the band was set to hit the stage — a second home for the singer and guitarist from Kentucky. The helicopter carrying Mr. Gentry crashed in a wooded area near the Flying W Airport in Medford, N.J., around 1 p.m. Friday. Montgomery Gentry was supposed to perform Friday in Medford. Mr. Gentry was born on April 5, 1967, in Lexington, Ky.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Cops find 3 live, endangered deer tied up during traffic stop
    By Alex Mendoza - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    This traffic stop was wild. A sheriff’s deputy in Little Torch Key, Florida pulled over a car with a broken tail light when he found three hog-tied deer. Two of the endangered Key deer were found bound in the backseat and a third was found in the trunk of the vehicle, CBS News reports. That...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
endangered new york incorporated troy ny