encore players community theatre, inc.

8255 route 227
trumansburg, new york 14886

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4594551

County
TOMPKINS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ENCORE PLAYERS COMMUNITY THEATRE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ray Nutt Named CEO of Fathom Events
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Owned by AMC Entertainment Inc., Cinemark Holdings Inc. and Regal Entertainment Group, Fathom Events is a domestic distributor of event cinema, including live performances, sporting events and classic films.“As CEO of Fathom Events, I look forward to growing Fathom’s existing program verticals and identifying programming opportunities that will bring new and exciting cinematic experiences to the big screen for our Fathom fans and benefit our content providers, all exhibitor partners, employees and shareholders,” Nutt said in a statement.“Just as movie theatres provide the best consumer experience for enjoying a movie, theatres can be a fantastic venue for other content,” said Adam Aron, AMC CEO and President.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hughley performs benefit for Pittsburg arts foundation
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    D.L. Hughley has tried a little bit of everything in the past 25 years, starring in the TV sitcom “The Hughleys,” traveling as one of “The Original Kings of Comedy,” working as a national radio host and performing on a 2013 season of “Dancing With the Stars.”[...] the Los Angeles comic will focus on his first passion: stand-up comedy.The nonprofit foundation promotes literacy, organizes community events and hosts arts programs for children and senior citizens.The California Theatre was built in 1920 as a vaudeville and silent film theater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
encore players community theatre inc trumansburg ny