enclave on 5th commercial, LLC

2975 westchester avenue
suite 100
purchase, new york 10577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4371894

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ENCLAVE ON 5TH COMMERCIAL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Customer Feedback, Corporate Style
    By Tom Belford - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In his post on the importance of donor feedback and experiences yesterday, Roger lamented: “Although the commercial world spends literally billions of $ seeking feedback on customer experiences — like the surveys you get after an airline flight, a hotel stay, or an online purchase — it continually amazes me that few organizations who consider […]

    Source: The Agitator
  • In Congressman’s Shooting, a Like-Minded Gunman Shakes a Liberal Enclave
    By EMILY COCHRANE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Shocked residents of Del Ray in Alexandria, Va., are grappling with an outsider who shattered the neighborhood’s quiet charm.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Houston Home Built for a Prince Asks $20 Million
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In the exclusive River Oaks enclave, the estate was built in the 1980s by Prince Abdulrahman bin Faisal of Saudi Arabia.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
enclave on 5th commercial llc purchase ny