enclave on 5th associates, LLC

2975 westchester avenue
suite 100
purchase, new york 10577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4371900

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ENCLAVE ON 5TH ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • In Congressman’s Shooting, a Like-Minded Gunman Shakes a Liberal Enclave
    By EMILY COCHRANE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Shocked residents of Del Ray in Alexandria, Va., are grappling with an outsider who shattered the neighborhood’s quiet charm.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Houston Home Built for a Prince Asks $20 Million
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In the exclusive River Oaks enclave, the estate was built in the 1980s by Prince Abdulrahman bin Faisal of Saudi Arabia.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Man kills niece, slashes stepdaughter in upscale London enclave
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    A man slashed the throat of his stepdaughter and killed his teenage niece in a “violent attack” in London, authorities say. The suspect allegedly abducted the two young women, ages 19 and 21, before taking them to a house in Kingston in southwest London on Wednesday, The Daily Mirror reports. The man’s 21-year-old stepdaughter managed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Buick Enclave Most Googled Vehicle, Per Gold Eagle Study
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Digital Third Coast looked at Google search data to see which states were searching for particular makes and models more than any other state.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
enclave on 5th associates llc purchase ny