en pointe studio of dance, inc.

2370 merrick road
bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613168

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EN POINTE STUDIO OF DANCE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Dancing On A Glass Ceiling: The Many Roles Of Ivanka Trump
    Saturday Apr 29, 2017

    Lately, she's adopted a fembot voice that is very soft and whispery - and so controlled it's almost chilling. While making a point, she flashes a 90-watt smile that seems unconvincing, more like avery careful and meticulous tiger baring her teeth.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • After Inquiry Into Cast, ‘Bachelor in Paradise’ Will Resume Taping
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The inquiry, into an allegation of sexual misconduct, did not turn up evidence of wrongdoing, said Warner Bros., the studio behind the show.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Couple’s ultimate adventure: Love & marriage
    By Bernadette Fay - Thursday Jun 23, 2016

    The next time you’re at a Giants game and Tony Bennett’s “I Left My Heart in San Francisco” comes on, you might notice a young couple dancing.“We always stay and dance at the end of the game,” says Cameron McDonald, referring to the habit he and his wife have of holding one another close during the song, which was the first dance at their Sept. 6 wedding.Alia Al-Sharif, 28, director of Barbary Coast Consulting in San Francisco, was a freshman studying performing arts and psychology.Cam, also 28 and the lead brewer at Fort Point Beer Co. in San Francisco, was a sophomore studying sociology.Cam doesn’t believe in love at first sight, but from his first glance at Alia, he says, he was interested.Because after one look at him, Alia was already falling in love: “When I saw him, I just knew,” she says.Alia’s mother is of Irish descent, but her father is from Jeddah (he previously worked at the British Consulate there), where Alia’s mother runs an art studio.There was also a two-year long-distance relationship when Alia, committed to issues of social justice, stayed at USF for a master’s degree in public affairs, while Cam moved to Redlands (San Bernardino County).Born in Palo Alto, Cam bounced around the state as dictated by his father’s executive job with Boy Scouts of America.Alia’s voice tightens with emotion as she talks about the trust she has in Cam: He was right behind me, cheering me on.Throughout their years together, they’d always spent the holiday with their respective families, so early on they created their own mid-December celebration:Pengusmas — a mashup of penguin on that first date, Cam had joked that his life’s goal was to raise penguins; walrus (Alia loves walruses); and Christmas — and they celebrate it by exchanging gifts and doing Christmas-y things like seeing “Nutcracker” or ice-skating at Union Square.What surprised Alia most wasn’t the proposal but that Cam had asked her father for his blessing beforehand.Because Alia says that by growing up in two very different cultures, she sometimes felt that she had to choose one over the other: But when my dad gave his blessing to Cam, I knew that I didn’t really have to choose.(Fort Point Brewing was represented by Summer Porter and KSA.) On their honeymoon, they hiked Hawaii’s Diamond Head in flip-flops, and glaciers in New Zealand where they saw (wait for it) penguins in the wild.Vegan chocolate cakes (with hazelnut and raspberry filling); vegan and gluten-free cupcakes (mocha, orange creamsicle, lemon passionfruit)

    Source: SFGATE.com: Union Squared
en pointe studio of dance inc bellmore ny