employer solutions corporation

1952 mcdowell road, ste 104
naperville, illinois 60563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449532

County
LEWIS

Jurisdiction
ILLINOIS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ESHR
2013 - EMPLOYER SOLUTIONS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Index Funds Are Great for Investors, Risky for Corporate Governance
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One solution is to abstain from voting, leaving decisions to those with an incentive to be informed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • The 10 'Perks' IT Workers Want Most
    By Cynthia Harvey Contributor, NetworkComputing - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Most job seekers don't look for specific perks, but the things an employer offers can provide a valuable glimpse into the corporate culture.

    Source: Information Week
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Economic Study Ranks San Diego Near Top in Genomics Innovation
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    An economic impact study of San Diego’s emerging genomics industry counted 115 genomics-related companies operating in the region that directly employ over 10,000 people, and drive about $5.6 billion worth of annual economic benefits throughout the area. “San Diego is really end-to-end in genomics, from start to finish,” said Kirby Brady, who oversaw the study […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ‘Walking Dead’ Producers Sue AMC, Accuse Network of Hoarding Profits
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    “The Walking Dead” co-creator Robert Kirkman and executive producers Gale Anne Hurd, Glen Mazzara and David Alpert have filed a lawsuit against AMC, claiming the company cheated them out of profits from the hugely successful series.In the complaint filed in Monday in Los Angeles Superior Court, the producers argue that AMC “exploited their vertically-integrated corporate structure” to keep the “lion’s share of the series’ enormous profits for itself and not share it with the Plaintiffs, as required by their contracts.”The suit claims that AMC Network used it’s corporate affiliation with AMC Studios, which produces the show, to pay an artificially low licensing fee to broadcast the series.The producers also accuse AMC of employing “various other means to deprive Plaintiff’s of their fair share of TWD’s profits,” including unfair deductions taken by AMC for payments to other “Walking Dead” profit participants and “self-dealing and other wrongdoing” in connection to spinoff “Fear the Walking Dead” and after show “Talking Dead.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Veeva Systems lawsuit challenges noncompete agreements
    By Peter Blumberg and Sarah McBride - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Veeva Systems Inc., a target of lawsuits over hiring away employees from rivals in life sciences cloud computing, is now trying to turn the tables.In announcing its suit against three companies that have sought court orders to block ex-employees from joining Veeva or allegedly threatened litigation — Medidata Solutions Inc., Quintiles IMS Inc. and Sparta Systems Inc. — Veeva said it’s taking a stand to end a practice it views as anticompetitive.“Employees should have the right to move freely between jobs, advance their careers and improve their lives without fear of being sued by their former employers,” Veeva CEO Peter Gassner said in a statement.Medidata, based in New York City, said it supports and respects the rights of workers to build their careers, but it sued Veeva in January over the defection of five employees, challenging the Pleasanton company’s “illegal targeting and unfair use of our trade secrets.”Typically, a noncompete agreement — which many job candidates in the tech world have to sign as a condition of employment — bars them from working on rival products for a set period of time, say a year, after leaving their current employer.Supporters say they help protect trade secrets and other confidential information and prevent rapid turnover at companies that have made big investments to train employees.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
employer solutions corporation naperville ny