empire handbag company inc.

48b west 28th street
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571627

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EMPIRE HANDBAG COMPANY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Last remaining Nine West stores could soon close
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Nine West is getting ready to lace up its walking boots. The once-ubiquitous mall retailer that became a destination for stilettos, clogs and handbags has been shrinking a few sizes lately — and its stores may soon get boxed up for good, The Post has learned. The 40-year-old brand founded by the late designer Vince...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Burberry to pay $2.54M after stiffing workers on overtime
    By Kaja Whitehouse - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    That’s a lot of purses. Luxury retailer Burberry has agreed to fork over a total of $2.54 million to several hundred of its workers for stiffing them on overtime, according to a deal struck between the luxury-goods maker and the employees’ lawyers. The class-action suit — representing everyone from the upper-crust handbag peddler’s salespeople to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • This tennis legend inspired by Venus Williams’ resurgence
    By Thomas Lipe - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Billie Jean King considers Venus Williams’ performance this past year to be inspiring, especially because she did not think Williams would be able to play singles after her medical scare last year. At a press conference before the New York Empire’s 25-13 World Team Tennis loss to Philadelphia at the USTA Billie Jean King National...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
empire handbag company inc new york ny