emma lee entertainment incorporated

600 fulton avenue, apt. 17f
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410108

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMMA LEE ENTERTAINMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A look back at immigration, exclusion at Angel Island
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    In its 10th anniversary season, Lenora Lee Dance reflects on history. On Saturday, Sept. 9, the company presents the world premiere of its new work, “Within These Walls,” at the Immigration Station on Angel Island in San Francisco Bay. Audiences, who must travel to the island via ferry, will walk through the historic building’s many rooms and watch 14 performers incorporate contemporary dance with video projection, original music recordings and poetry. The work reflects on the strength and trauma of those historically detained within the station.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Billie Jean King’s nickname for Emma Stone is ‘Peahead’
    By Michael Kaplan - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    How do you play a tennis great like Billie Jean King? Emma Stone, who does just that in the movie “Battle of the Sexes,” out Friday, puts aside a platter of sushi to show it’s all in the hands. Splitting open a set of chopsticks at the Billie Jean King National Tennis Center in Flushing,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bill Murray, Emma Stone spotted wining and dining around Bay Area recently
    By Michelle Robertson - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Since the NBA Championship swept through the Bay Area, bringing with it the likes of Rihanna, Jay-Z and Snoop Dogg, the region has been lacking in public star sightings. Celebrities, it would seem, have warmer vacation destinations in mind.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 29Rooms Is a Creative Playhouse for the Instagram Set
    By MELENA RYZIK - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    In its third year, this annual pop-up space for interactive installations attracts the likes of Jill Soloway, Emma Roberts and Jake Gyllenhaal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
emma lee entertainment incorporated hempstead ny