emily barnes studio LLC

2068 newbold ave.
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507768

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LOUIS W. KURPIS
2068 NEWBOLD AVE.
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10462

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EMILY BARNES STUDIO LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Matt Barnes gets community service for nightclub assault
    By Priscilla DeGregory, Bruce Golding - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    NBA tough guy Matt Barnes pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct Tuesday for brawling with a woman and her boyfriend at a Chelsea hotspot. Barnes — who just shared in the Golden State Warriors’ championship win — will serve ten days of community service in his home state of California under terms of the deal struck...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For Men Cleared in Jogger Case, Belated Pomp and Circumstance
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    After missing their own high school graduations because they were in prison for a crime they did not commit, three men joined the Bronx Prep class of 2017 for commencement exercises.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Emily bot walks you through end-of-life decisions
    By Khari Johnson - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    LifeFolder today launched a public beta of its Facebook Messenger bot, Emily, which talks to people about death and end-of-life decisions. A conversation with Emily can last more than 30 minutes, and afterward Emily emails you documents that spell out your wishes for family or health care officials. The Health Proxy nomination declares who you want […]

    Source: VentureBeat