emet group II corp.

75-16 188 street
fresh meadow, new york 11366

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382491

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMET GROUP II CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 4 Apple contractors accuse Qualcomm of antitrust violations
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    (Reuters) — iPhone chip supplier Qualcomm faces a fresh set of antitrust allegations from a group of four companies that assemble the iPhone and other products on behalf of Apple. Foxconn parent Hon Hai Precision Industry, Wistron Corp, Compal Electronics, and Pegatron Corp alleged that Qualcomm violated two sections of the Sherman Act, a U.S. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Le Bon keeps Duran Duran fresh
    By Aidin Vaziri - Wednesday Jul 27, 2016

    Sure, the British pop band scored a majority of its biggest hits a few decades back, but last year saw the release of “Paper Gods,” an album that managed to conjure the electricity of the early years with a slew of top-notch collaborators like Mark Ronson, Janelle Monae, Kiesza, Nile Rodgers and Lindsay Lohan.The group is once again on tour — minus keyboardist Nick Rhodes, who is out for a family emergency while Amanda “MNDR” Warner fills in — with a stop scheduled at the Outside Lands festival.Do you ever go to festivals as a civilian?Is it weird?How time flies when you’re having fun.Where do you get that spark?[...] if you’re talking about the general attitude — we grew up with David Bowie, who maintained an amazing artistic presence for decades.The other thing is to do with spontaneity and being open and free to let the good stuff into your life.How do you reconnect with them?Reconnecting is the right thing.Songs go through phases.If you work hard at your songwriting, you’ve got a lot of good songs.Aidin Vaziri is The San Francisco Chronicle’s pop music critic.Polo Field, Lindley Meadow and Hellman Hollow in Golden Gate Park, San Francisco. www.sfoutsidelands.com

    Source: SFGATE.com: Pop Quiz
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Microsoft bringing EMET back as a built-in part of Windows 10
    By Peter Bright - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The built-in exploit mitigations are getting stronger and easier to configure.

    Source: Ars Technica
emet group ii corp fresh meadow ny