emergence technology partners LLC

83 dyke road
east setauket, new york 11733

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382742

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JANET BERNIER
83 DYKE ROAD
EAST SETAUKET, NEW YORK, 11733

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EMERGENCE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Microsoft Teams With Smaller Rival Box on Cloud Technology
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Microsoft cut a deal with competitor Box to partner on cloud-computing technology in an effort to get ahead in the emerging business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The innovator’s guide to the digital galaxy
    By Laura Kelley, IBM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Presented by IBM Far out in the uncharted backwaters of different industries sit what once were innocuous organizations — companies that stayed in their own spheres of influence and didn’t disrupt the flow of business as usual. But now they are capitalizing on existing and emerging technologies to expand their reach, open up new business […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jared Kushner Is About to Plunge Into Middle East Diplomacy
    By MARK LANDLER and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    After meeting with technology executives, Mr. Kushner will travel to Israel for meetings with Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu and the Palestinian leader, Mahmoud Abbas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page