ella bard press inc

6757 tonawanda creek rd
lockport, new york 14094

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511755

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ELLA BARD PRESS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • InXile launches its Bard’s Tale VR game, The Mage’s Tale
    By Stephanie Chan - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Those who are waiting for the upcoming The Bard’s Tale IV will have something to tide them over in the meantime: InXile Entertainment just released The Mage’s Tale, a virtual reality role-playing game that takes place between The Bard’s Tale III: Thief of Fate (1988) and The Bard’s Tale IV. The Mage’s Tale is available […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Campaign Monitor CEO Alex Bard Resigns to Work in VC: Reports
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Campaign Monitor's CEO Alex Bard has resigned, in order to join a venture capital firm, Australian reports state. And founders Dave Greiner and Ben Richardson, who founded the firm, have stepped backfrom operational duties.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Perfect Pitch Be Learned?
    Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Mozart had perfect pitch and so did Ella Fitzgerald. Genetics, a pliable brain and tonal language all may influence this rare ability.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Campaign Monitor CEO Alex Bard Resigns to Work in VC: Reports
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Campaign Monitor's CEO Alex Bard has resigned, in order to join a venture capital firm, Australian reports state. And founders Dave Greiner and Ben Richardson, who founded the firm, have stepped backfrom operational duties.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Nebraska Democratic Official Ousted for Scalise Comment
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The Nebraska Democratic Party removed a party official from his post Thursday after he was recorded saying he was glad U.S. Rep. Steve Scalise got shot and that he wished the Louisiana Republican had died.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Groupon Hasn't Lived Up to Investors' Hopes
    Monday Aug 20, 2012

    Some early investors of Groupon Inc. have sold or significantly pared back their holdings in recent months. WSJ's Shayndi Raice and Shira Ovide discuss why Groupon has not been able to live up to its investors' hopes. (Photo: Associated Press)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business