elizabeth brewster house foundation, inc.

41 south main street
homer, new york 13077

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440205

County
CORTLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ELIZABETH BREWSTER HOUSE FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Calvert Foundation Invests $8 Million in Climate-Resilient Housing
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    The investment in MyStrongHome will enable the company to serve its first one thousand homeowners and prove its model....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Ford Foundation to Open Office in Detroit
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    The foundation has hired a Detroit-based program officer to oversee its grantmaking in the city as it ramps up its mission-related investments in affordable housing....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Boston-Area Millennials Face Affordable Housing Shortage, Study Finds
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    The report from the Boston Foundation and the Greater Boston Chamber of Commerce finds affordable housing is a top concern for millennials....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Enterprise Community Partners Receives $3.75 Million for Housing
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The grant from the Bank of America Charitable Foundation will support affordable housing development in twelve cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Condé Nast Closes Style.com Months After Its Debut
    By ELIZABETH PATON AND VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The magazine giant is folding its experiment with e-commerce, and joining forces with Farfetch.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business