elite sources 2, inc.

31 laurel drive
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406526

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ELITE SOURCES 2, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What Every Marketer Can Learn From The Winning Strategy At 'Teen Vogue'
    Thursday Mar 2, 2017

    In early December, a scathing op-ed about the soon-to-be President made huge waves throughout the media ecosystem. The essay went viral and earned kudos from journalism's elite for its bold stance and courageous call to action. It also received some raised eyebrows, because the source wasn't "The Washington Post" or "The New York Times." It was "Teen Vogue."

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens
  • Versailles Of Belief
    Monday Nov 28, 2016

    Permit me to sit out the Great Media Apology Tour of 2016. Since election night, we have been fed a steady stream of mea culpas for the press's failure to see it all coming, and especially for negligently ignoring the fear, anxiety and despair in the Rust Belt, the oil patch and rural America. Benighted Trump voters were singing the Red America Blues while we elites were tuned to Live from the Met or some such.

    Source: Media Post: Garfield at Large
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. But sometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Elite SEM Builds Data Analysis For Brands In 2017
    Wednesday Jan 4, 2017

    Elite SEM plans to build support for brands looking to better understand the data they collect through their own and partner systems. Most clients have their own data teams to collect information, but analysis on how to best use that data will come from partners.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Patricia Knatchbull, a Grande Dame of Britain’s Elite, Dies at 93
    By ALAN COWELL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Her life embraced a fabled childhood and personal tragedy after her father and a son were killed by the Irish Republican Army in a bomb attack at sea.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Europe's Elites Seem Determined to Commit Suicide by 'Diversity'
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Politicians say with fury that their migration policies ‘must’ work. What if they don’t?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Fattened, Genetically Engineered Algae Might Be the Next Great Oil Source
    By Nick Stockton - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Scientists have built an algae that spits out more than twice as much fat as wild algae.

    Source: Webmonkey