elite motors, inc.

1088 central park avenue
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 1989

NYS DOS ID#
1341367

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1989 - ELITE MOTORS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Are Foundations Part of the Resistance? Challenges to Elite Donors in a Neo-Populist Age
    By Jason Schneiderman - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Have foundations with social justice missions spoken out sufficiently about the Trump administration’s policies and priorities? Should they?

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Elite SEM Builds Data Analysis For Brands In 2017
    Wednesday Jan 4, 2017

    Elite SEM plans to build support for brands looking to better understand the data they collect through their own and partner systems. Most clients have their own data teams to collect information, but analysis on how to best use that data will come from partners.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • Patricia Knatchbull, a Grande Dame of Britain’s Elite, Dies at 93
    By ALAN COWELL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Her life embraced a fabled childhood and personal tragedy after her father and a son were killed by the Irish Republican Army in a bomb attack at sea.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Americans Learning to Live with Treason
    Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Inch by inch, leftist elites are testing the American people to see what they'll put up with.  The strategy is working.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Europe's Elites Seem Determined to Commit Suicide by 'Diversity'
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Politicians say with fury that their migration policies ‘must’ work. What if they don’t?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Mueller's Real Mandate
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Comey looks like someone who knows he is charged with providing a colorable legal predicate for a long-ago decision by America's elites to destroy the president and prevent him from serving out the term he was accorded by America’s electorate and the Constitution.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nate Diaz: Built for Success
    By Reed Kuhn - Friday Mar 4, 2016

    Every Tale of the Tape contains a hidden message: There is no such thing as a “fair fight.” At the elite levels of most modern sports, coaches, scouts, and statisticians are always searching for the next great champion—the diamond in the rough. There are often specific factors to look for when scouting athletes, whether it’s

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine