elite financial services limited liability company

185 fairfield avenue, suite 1c
west caldwell, new jersey 07006

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521082

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LA MEDICA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
2014 - ELITE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Hispanic Approach For Financial Services
    Thursday Jan 26, 2017

    The financial services industry is no stranger to the Hispanic market. Many of the largest national and regional banks, insurance companies, tax preparation and investment firms have been targetingthe Hispanic market for years. In 2014, the financial/insurance category spent a total of $352 million in measured Hispanic-targeted media (Nielsen, SSG). According to AHAA, from 2006 to 2010,expenditures by the financial services category saw a major increase in allocation of overall ad spending to the Hispanic market.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • No Company Should Have a Human Resources Department
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    If you work for an organization large and unfortunate enough to have a dedicated "H.R." division, consider sending your résumé elsewhere.

    Source: American Thinker
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Did China Detain Anbang’s Chairman? He Tested a Lot of Limits
    By KEITH BRADSHER and SUI-LEE WEE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Wu Xiaohui often skirted the mostly unwritten rules on what Chinese companies are allowed to do, from big deals to an effort to court President Trump’s son-in-law.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Larry Ellison expects ‘hypergrowth’ from Oracle’s cloud services
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Oracle believes its future is in the cloud, and the company expects its software-as-a-service revenue will be eclipsed by other services in the future. That was the message from company founder and CTO Larry Ellison today during the company’s quarterly conference call with financial analysts. Oracle’s total cloud revenue for the quarter was $1.36 billion, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Britax Recalls 207,000 Carseats Over Chest Clips That Can Break
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    If you own a Britax B-Safe carseat you should check to see if it’s part of the company’s latest safety recall covering 207,000 safety seats. Britax recalled 207,037 B-Safe 35, B-Safe 35 Elite, and BOB B-Safe 35 carseats after finding that the chest clip could break.According to a notice [PDF] posted with the National Highway Traffic Safety …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed