eleven lakes holdings, LLC

14 maiden lane
penn yan, new york 14527

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4479274

County
YATES

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ELEVEN LAKES HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Penn State Receives $5 Million for Scholarships, Renovations
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The commitment includes more than $3 million for endowed scholarships, $1.75 million for campus renovations, and $100,000 for the student food pantry....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Penn State Student’s Dying Hours Play Out in Courtroom Video
    By CAITLIN DICKERSON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Surveillance cameras at a fraternity house recorded 19-year-old Timothy Piazza in distress, and now 18 students are facing charges in his death.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • eleven-x marches its low-power IoT network across Canada
    By Ryan Matthew Pierson - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Canada is getting a new nationwide wireless network, and this one is specially suited for the Internet of Things (IoT). eleven-x, a member of the LoRa Alliance, is rolling out a cross-Canada expansion of its Low Power Wide Area Network [LPWAN] to include densely populated areas across Canada.Cities that will be covered by the expanded network include: Vancouver, Edmonton, Calgary, Winnipeg, Ottawa, Montreal, Halifax, and Toronto. In fact, the Greater Toronto area cities, including Mississauga, Brampton, Oakville and Burlington are also set to be covered in order to make way for the Smart...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page