elea services inc.

69-27 164th street
fresh meadows, new york 11365

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490599

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ELEA SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Street Fight Among Grocers to Deliver Your Milk, Eggs, Bananas
    By RACHEL ABRAMS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Bananas can’t get cold. Milk mustn’t tip. Online food delivery still trips up companies. A day on the truck shows why.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fresh Market CEO Resigns After Two Years
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Fresh Market, a chain of specialty grocery stores, found itself in the hunt for a new corporate leader today after the company’s CEO resigned unexpectedly. Chain Store Age reports that Fresh Market CEO Rick Anicetti resigned from his position and his board seat after joining the company as top executive less than two years ago.The company, which didn’t give …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fresh off $600 million raise, Mobike rides bike-sharing service into Japan
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Chinese bike-sharing behemoth Mobike has announced a major new market launch with the news that it’s launched a subsidiary company in Japan. The news comes hot on the heels of a mammoth $600 million raise, which took the startup’s total funding since it was founded out of Shanghai in 2015 to more than $900 million, with backers […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Dailymotion reboots itself with new premium video service
    By Chris O'Brien - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In an effort to make a fresh start, Dailymotion announced today that it is reinventing its video platform with a narrower focus and a new premium service that features quality over users’ videos. Speaking today at the Cannes Lions International Festival of Creativity , Dailymotion CEO and chairman Maxime Saada took the wraps off the company’s […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • For Your Consideration: An Increasingly Lavish Emmy Campaign Season
    By JOHN KOBLIN and BROOKS BARNES - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Encouraged by streaming services like Netflix, networks are spending heavily to get their shows noticed by prospective Emmy voters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Fix: What You Need to Know About the New Uber
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The company has been dogged by scandal for months. One response: changes to its all-important app.

    Source: NYT > Home Page