ela trade links, inc.

71-15 37th avenue
suite 5g
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597552

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ELA TRADE LINKS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Carmelo Anthony not off trade block despite Phil Jackson’s exit
    By Marc Berman - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    ORLANDO, Fla. — Even with Phil Jackson out of his way, things aren’t yet peachy-keen for Carmelo Anthony and the Knicks. He can breathe easier but not easy. The Vertical reported

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Quincy Jones lends name to exchange-traded fund focused on entertainment
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Quincy Jones is a genius when it comes to picking hits, but will his name play on Wall Street? In a bizarre disclosure, the producer of Michael Jackson’s “Beat It” revealed he has agreed to slap his name on an exchange-traded fund, or ETF, that will focus on buying shares of companies in the music...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ela trade links inc jackson heights ny