el rinconcito de centro america deli inc.

921 montauk highway
shirley, new york 11967

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550895

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EL RINCONCITO DE CENTRO AMERICA DELI INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Centro Adds 1,000+ Private Marketplace Deals To Its DSP
    Tuesday May 30, 2017

    Centro, the digital advertising software provider, has announced the launch of a curated private marketplace directory containing over 1,000 deals from more than 150 publishers, including Conde Nastand "The Wall Street Journal."

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
  • Walmart to Buy Bonobos, Men’s Wear Company, for $310 Million
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Acquiring the clothing brand born on the internet is intended to energize Walmart’s e-commerce strategy as it races to catch up with Amazon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon to Buy Whole Foods in $13.4 Billion Deal
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and NICK WINGFIELD - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The deal is the online giant’s latest push into food retailing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Delta Air Lines and Bank of America Won’t Back Trump-Like ‘Julius Caesar’
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The “graphic” depiction of the emperor’s assassination in the Public Theater’s production of the play in Central Park led Delta and Bank of America to withdraw support.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Cheese Grotto
    By Joe Ray - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The Cheese Grotto promises to extend the life of fine cheeses by creating the perfect storage conditions. But in reality, deli wrap just as well.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Venezuela Musicians Rise Up After Violist, 18, Is Killed at Protest
    By ANA VANESSA HERRERO and NICHOLAS CASEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Political unrest is testing the loyalties of many who have benefited from the socialist-oriented government, including musicians outraged by the shooting of an unarmed teenager.

    Source: NYT > Home Page