el rincon oaxaqueno deli & grocery, inc.

52 north bridge street
poughkeepsie, new york 12601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4569368

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EL RINCON OAXAQUENO DELI & GROCERY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • State of the Art: In Whole Foods, Bezos Gets a Sustainably Sourced Guinea Pig
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    By purchasing the upscale chain, Jeff Bezos, Amazon’s chief, has a chance to tinker with how people buy groceries — and map the future of the physical store.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Posh condo open Sunday in South Beach
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the 18th floor of One Rincon Hill, this condo offers views on three sides and sits near AT&T Park, public transportation and plenty of entertainment spots. Building amenities include valet parking, two fully equipped gyms and an outdoor pool. Listing agent: Rick Rochon, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 772-8494, rick.rochon@ sothebyshomes.com. Address: 425 1st St., Unit 1808, South Beach, $1.1 million. Bed: 1 Bath: 1 Square footage: 755 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Amazon to cut prices at Whole Foods starting Monday
    By Alistair Barr, Bloomberg - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Amazon.com's acquisition of Whole Foods Market will close on Monday and the companies said they will cut prices beginning that day. Whole Foods will lower prices "on a selection of best-selling grocery staples across its stores, with more to come," they said in a statement. Members of Amazon's Prime program will get special savings and in-store benefits through the integration, the companies also said. Shares of grocery-store chains fell on the announcement. Kroger Co. declined as much as 2.4 percent while Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. sank 2.5 percent. Wal-Mart Stores Inc., which sells the most groceries in the U.S., also dropped 0.8 percent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
el rincon oaxaqueno deli amp grocery inc poughkeepsie ny