el patrone mexican restaurant, inc.

470 route 211 east
suite 17
middletown, new york 10940

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648013

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EL PATRONE MEXICAN RESTAURANT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robot Revolution: Amazon’s Move Signals End of Line for Many Cashiers
    By CLAIRE CAIN MILLER - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The next jobs set to disappear may be ones that are a bigger part of people’s daily lives: retail workers and cashiers in stores and restaurants.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • What Is A Mexican Heather Plant: Tips On Growing Mexican Heather Plants
    By Mary H. Dyer - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Critic's Notebook: Sydney’s New Guard: Five Restaurants Leading the Way
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    This Australian city’s dining scene, already steeped in Asian cuisines, is suddenly showing a more global reach.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BIZ DEV: RTO+P Wins Chronic Tacos AOR
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Philadelphia-based Red Tettemer O’Connell + Partners (RTO+P) has been selected by fast casual Mexican restaurant chain Chronic Tacos for creative AOR duties. 

    RTO+P willlead brand strategy, creative, social media, and promotions for the taco chain, which  opened its first location in Newport Beach in 2002. Currently, Chronic Tacos has 39 locations in sevenstates and two countries, with what the company says are “ambitious expansion plans for the future.” 

    “We were drawn to the way the agency has historically elevated foodand beverage brands,” stated Michael Mohammed, CEO at Chronic Tacos. “They understood our business goals.  We have no doubt that this partnership will help propel our growth in a bigway.”

     

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily