el jefe, LLC

10100 santa monica boulevard,
suite 1700
los angeles, california 90067

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599346

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EL JEFE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Ship traffic, July 2
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT CAP Jackson Los Angeles OAK Capitola Yeosu, South Korea SFO CMA CGM Cendrillon Los Angeles OAK Ever Smart Los Angeles OAK Hainan Island Seattle RCH Humber Bridge Long Beach OAK Luzon Strait Los Angeles SCK NYK Diana Los Angeles OAK Yantian Express Los Angeles OAK YM Eternity Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Ever Liven Tokyo OAK Venice Bridge Los Angeles OAK Yantian Express Keelung, Taiwan OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Los Angeles reaches deal to host 2028 Olympic Games
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Venezuela Musicians Rise Up After Violist, 18, Is Killed at Protest
    By ANA VANESSA HERRERO and NICHOLAS CASEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Political unrest is testing the loyalties of many who have benefited from the socialist-oriented government, including musicians outraged by the shooting of an unarmed teenager.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 3 men indicted in New York massacre by violent street gang
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The brutal killings have attracted the attention of President Donald Trump, who in April sent Attorney General Jeff Sessions to Long Island to pledge assistance in cracking down on gang violence.In March, authorities announced the arrests of more than a dozen gang members, including some charged with killing two high school girls with baseball bats and machetes as they walked near their home.MS-13, also called Mara Salvatrucha, is believed to have been founded as a neighborhood street gang in Los Angeles in the mid-1980s by immigrants fleeing a civil war in El Salvador.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 2017 Los Angeles Angels Midseason Top 10 Prospects
    By Bill Mitchell - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The Angels have very few tradeable commodities above high Class A.

    The post 2017 Los Angeles Angels Midseason Top 10 Prospects appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
el jefe llc los angeles ny