el divo lounge corp.

217 east tremont avenue
bronx, new york 10457

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473084

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EL DIVO LOUNGE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • To Little Fanfare, Muammar el-Qaddafi’s Son Is Freed in Libya
    By NOUR YOUSSEF - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A militia’s release of Seif al-Islam el-Qaddafi was a direct challenge to the International Criminal Court, which wants him tried on charges of war crimes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Journalists Challenge Censorship in Venezuela With 'El Bus TV'
    Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    To fight state media censorship in Venezuela, journalists are using cardboard television screens to present news reports on city busses. "El Bus TV" is aimed at providing news to people who lack access to the internet or social media. Photo: Kejal Vyas/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Media & Marketing
  • Israeli Woman Who Sued El Al for Sexism Wins Landmark Ruling
    By ISABEL KERSHNER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    An Israeli court ruled that moving female passengers at the behest of Orthodox men who object to sitting with them constituted illegal discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Weirdest music festival ever combines Migos with ZZ Top and Train, yes, Train
    By Martha Tesema - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    El Dorado, Arkansas: home of over 18,000 people, the heart of the 1920s oil boom, and now: The weirdest music festival ever.

    Come this September, Train, ZZ Top, Ludacris, Brad Paisley and Migos—yes, Migos—will be performing in a five-day festival literally unlike anything else meant to celebrate kick off the new Murphy Arts District (MAD) in El Dorado. 

    The festival, which is joining the established MusicFest of El Dorado, will take place in late September. MAD is named after the companies Murphy USA, Murphy Oil Corp., and Deltic Timber Corporation.  Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Music Festival, Arkansas, Zz Top, and Migos

    Source: Mashable!
  • New York Today: New York Today: Washing Windows, 900 Feet Up
    By MEGHAN MCDONALD and ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Thursday: A glimpse into a towering task, closing Rikers Island, and My Bronx Story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page