el dia directo, inc.

attn: mr. edward benavent
po box 366398, 00936
san juan, puerto rico 00936

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456202

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
PUERTO RICO

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EL DIA DIRECTO, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Brooklyn, as Hollywood Never Sees It
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jim McKay’s new film, about bicycle delivery men and soccer in Carroll Gardens and Sunset Park, is having its premiere at BAMcinemaFest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • To Little Fanfare, Muammar el-Qaddafi’s Son Is Freed in Libya
    By NOUR YOUSSEF - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A militia’s release of Seif al-Islam el-Qaddafi was a direct challenge to the International Criminal Court, which wants him tried on charges of war crimes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • 60% off KANGORA 300 Lumens LED Tactical Mini Handheld Flashlights, Pack of 5 - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    This mini LED Tactical Flashlight comes with a upscale box that can send as a gift and is powered by a single 3.7V AA battery or a 14500 Rechargeable (not included). Heavy duty, compact and tough as nails makes the KANGORA tactical torch perfect for hunting, camping or your next search and rescue mission. Its 300 Lumens LED produces an intense beam of light up to 600 feet. Right now the list price of $39.99 on this set of 5 flashlights is reduced 60% to just $15.95. See it on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • The WaPo vs. David Horowitz
    Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The Washington Post lives down to its record.

    Source: American Thinker
  • With a ton of cardboard boxes, you could make your very own Optimus Prime costume
    By Angela Paviera - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Time to transform and roll out... the duct tape and cardboard boxes! Here's how you can make your own DIY Optimus Prime costume using a bunch of old boxes, popsicle sticks and some spray paint. 

    Visit CineFix for more episodes and movie-related content. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Mashable Video, Robot, Robotics, and Costume Squad

    Source: Mashable!