ej sterling strategic wealth management, LLC

39 broadway suite 1910
new york, new york 10006

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447786

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EJ STERLING STRATEGIC WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sterling Shepard carted off to Giants’ fright
    By Paul Schwartz - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Giants receiver Sterling Shepard had to be carted off the field early in Wednesday’s practice with what looked to be a left leg injury. Shepard went to the sideline, tried to put weight on his leg and appeared to be in considerable pain. He also looked visibly upset. Shepard had a solid rookie year in...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ric Flair concerns grow as ‘prayers’ asked for
    By News.com.au - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    There are fears for wrestling icon Ric Flair’s life after his management asked fans to pray for him as he battles “tough medical issues.” CEO of Legacy Talent LLC Melinda Morris Zanoni took to Twitter overnight Sunday to ask for support. It comes after Flair was admitted to a hospital over the weekend for what...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Sterling Shepard doesn’t mind if teams aren’t worried about him
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Don’t sleep on Sterling Shepard. He’s the Giants’ overlooked man in the middle, flanked in the receivers room by two mega-personalities — Odell Beckham Jr., who’s a rock star, and veteran Brandon Marshall, who never has been accused of being a wallflower. That, however, doesn’t mean Shepard can’t emerge as even more of an impact...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ej sterling strategic wealth management llc new york ny