eire jam inc

1834 route 376
poughkeepsie, new york 12603

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470567

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EIRE JAM INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rick Steves: Ancient soul and sites awe in Old Eire
    By Rick Steves - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    While Dublin beckons with reminders of its stirring modern history on nearly every street corner, the best place to commune with the ancient soul of Ireland is its lush countryside.Iron Age monuments pepper the landscape, and while most sights are little more than rock piles, just standing next to a megalith that predates the pharaohs is stirring.An ideal spot to experience the spirit of Old Eire is the Boyne River Valley, which offers a world-class concentration of historical and spiritual sites just an hour’s drive north of Dublin.The beams reach deep into the burial chamber, illuminating its inner reaches for 17 minutes with a natural light show.In an awe-inspiring climax, the guide turns off the lights, submerging you in total darkness.[...] he switches on a distant light that gradually brightens, re-creating the rays of the sun as seen on the shortest day of the year.The site’s visitors center is housed in a mansion built on the battlefield, but the real attraction is reached by crossing the River Boyne on a metal bridge.Visit the capital of ancient Irish kings, crawl through burial mounds older than the pyramids … and be back in Dublin in time for dinner and a pub crawl.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • At Summer Jam, Some Old-School Bark, but Little Bite
    By JON CARAMANICA - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    There are some elements of this music festival that recur, including unannounced guests, though this year’s list was thin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mohonk Mountain House
    By Special for Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - By Special for Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    When fall leaves begin to color up in October, everyone it seems wants to head to N.Y.'s Mohonk Mountain House and its gorgeous 1,200-acre grounds. 

    Source: USA Today
  • ‘It's just horrible:’ Community reacts to crash of N.Y.-based plane
    By Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - By Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    News of a plane crash that claimed the lives of 16 service members reverberated through the tight-knit community around Stewart Air National Guard Base on Tuesday. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • How Lyme disease might be triggering hundreds of suicides
    By Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - By Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Suicide is emblematic of a trend in Lyme disease cases that often is overlooked, according to a recent paper authored by a New Jersey psychiatrist. 

    Source: USA Today: National
eire jam inc poughkeepsie ny