eight days a week, LLC

9131 anson way, suite 305
raleigh, north carolina 37615

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457855

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NORTH CAROLINA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EIGHT DAYS A WEEK OF NYC, LLC
2013 - EIGHT DAYS A WEEK, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a College Cowboy Preps for His Biggest Rodeo
    Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    To stay on a bucking horse for eight seconds, Braxten Nielsen of Weber State University puts in a full day’s work.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Lotsa Showmanship And Lotsa BS: It's Upfront Week In The TV Biz
    Thursday May 11, 2017

    The current season of upfront presentations in New York has been underway since March 2. The upfronts reach their apogee next week with eight presentations staged in four days.

    Source: Media Post: TVBlog
  • Fiksu's Technology Boosts Quiz Up's Viral Spread
    Friday Mar 7, 2014

    Boston-based Fiksu, a developer of mobile app marketing products, said Friday that its technology was an important factor in the viral spread of Plain Vanilla's mobile game app Quiz Up. The hugelypopular trivia game, which was created by Iceland's Plain Vanilla, was able to snag one million registered users during the first eight days of its iPhone release last November. The app has roughly 10million users to date. An Android version of the app was released earlier this week.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • China Kindergarten Explosion Death Toll Rises to Eight
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A blast outside a kindergarten in eastern China was caused by a homemade explosive that killed eight people and injured 65 others, authorities said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Bio Roundup: ASCO Digested, Juliet Unveiled, PTC Slated & More
    By Alex Lash - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The New York Times Magazine wrote a few weeks ago about the extraordinary metabolic changes in a python after it gulps down a 50,000 calorie meal. The biomedical world was like a postprandial python this week; after extending its maw around the supersized meal of news and data from the American Society for Clinical Oncology […]

    Source: Xconomy New York